Tripp Lite N821-02M-MG-T 10G Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Optic Cable (LC/LC) Push/Pull Tabs Magenta 2 m

5 out of 5 stars

1 ratings

Tripp Lite N821-02M-MG-T 10G Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Optic Cable (LC/LC) Push/Pull Tabs Magenta 2 m
Zoom
Currently out of stock
 
SCROLL DOWN
TO EXPLORE MORE
 

Price: £39.85

Brand: Tripp Lite

 

Description: The N821-02M-MG-T 10 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is OM4-rated for use with 10 Gb Ethernet applications up to 400 meters (at 850 nm). Suited for LA Ns SA Ns and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends central offices and data centers this low-cost cable provides four times more bandwidth than conventional 62.5 m multimode fiber and performance rivaling that of singlemode cable. Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with one hand. Dual male LC connectors are widely compatible and thoroughly tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. Premium-grade ceramic ferrules are designed specifically to handle applications of 10 Gb or higher. Colored magenta for immediate identification as an OM4 cable the laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) N821-02M-MG-T is backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber and commonly used with vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser (VCSEL) and LED laser light sources. The low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion making this cable perfect for poorly ventilated areas. The slim space-saving uniboot design is easy to manage through ceilings walls and ducts. The sturdy plastic housing is built to last a long time.OM4-Rated for 10 Gb Ethernet Applications Magenta color for easy OM4 identification. Allows 10 Gb serial transmission up to 400 m (@ 850 nm). Recommended for LA Ns SA Ns and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends central offices and data centers. Provides 4x more bandwidth than conventional 62.5 m multimode fiber. Commonly used with VCSEL and LED laser light sources. Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiberLC Connectors with Push/Pull Tabs Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand. Sturdy dual LC connectors tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards Premium Construction for Error-Free Signal Transfer Premium-grade ceramic ferrules for 10 Gb E and faster applications. Slim space-saving uniboot design easy to manage through ceilings walls and ducts. Low-smoke zero-halogen jacket ideal for poorly ventilated areas. Sturdy plastic housing built to last a long time. Meets current IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF standards. Tripp Lite N821-02M-MG-T 10G Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Optic Cable (LC/LC) Push/Pull Tabs Magenta 2 m - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

 

Category: Cables Parts and Power Supplies

Merchant: Quzo

Product ID: 237824

Delivery time: Next Day

Delivery cost: 0

MPN: N821-02M-MG-T

EAN: 0037332201676

 
Quzo logo
 
Currently out of stock
 

Similar Products

  • Tripp Lite N820-02M 10G Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Cable (LC/LC) Aqua 2 m (6 ft.)

    Price: £29.03

    Brand: Tripp Lite

     
    4.6 out of 5 stars

    5 ratings

     

    Description: Batteries not Required to Operate. Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cables for use with 10 Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology 50/125um LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10 Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSE Ls) enable a cost-effective high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's SAN's and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends central offices and data centers. - Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications.OM3 Rated. - Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. - Max 10 Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm. - Low-Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket- 2 meter (6ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC. - 2 Meter (6ft ) LC/LC OM3 Rated. - 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm. - Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources. - High-Speed High-Bandwidth Low-Cost. - Backward compatible with legacy LAN's. - Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications. - IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant. Tripp Lite N820-02M 10G Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Cable (LC/LC) Aqua 2 m (6 ft.) - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Cables Parts and Power Supplies

    Delivery time: Next Day

    Delivery cost: 0

    MPN: N820-02M

    EAN: 0037332134660

     
    Quzo logo

    Merchant: Quzo

    Product ID: 49596

     
  • StarTech.com 10m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable- Aqua - 50/125 - Fiber Optic Cable - 40/100Gb - LSZH (450FBLCLC10) - LC to LC Multimode Duplex

    Price: £38.47

    Brand: Startech

     

    Description: Star Tech. Com 10m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable- Aqua - 50/125 - Fiber Optic Cable - 40/100 Gb - LSZH (450FBLCLC10) - LC to LC Multimode Duplex. Startech StarTech.com 10m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable- Aqua - 50/125 - Fiber Optic Cable - 40/100Gb - LSZH (450FBLCLC10) - LC to LC Multimode Duplex - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Cables

    Delivery time: 3-4 Days

    Delivery cost: 5.99

     
    Novatech logo

    Merchant: Novatech

    Product ID: STA-102400

     
  • StarTech.com 7m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Aqua - 50/125 - LSZH Fiber Optic Cable - 10Gb (A50FBLCLC7) - OM3 LC to LC multimode duplex fi

    Price: £26.29

    Brand: Startech

     

    Description: Star Tech. Com 7m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Aqua - 50/125 - LSZH Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb (A50FBLCLC7) - OM3 LC to LC multimode duplex fi. Startech StarTech.com 7m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Aqua - 50/125 - LSZH Fiber Optic Cable - 10Gb (A50FBLCLC7) - OM3 LC to LC multimode duplex fi - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Networking

    Delivery time: 3-4 Days

    Delivery cost: 5.99

     
    Novatech logo

    Merchant: Novatech

    Product ID: STA-102486

     
  • StarTech.com 15m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Aqua - 50/125 - LSZH Fiber Optic Cable - 10Gb (A50FBLCLC15) - OM3 LC to LC multimode duplex

    Price: £45.18

    Brand: Startech

     

    Description: Star Tech. Com 15m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Aqua - 50/125 - LSZH Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb (A50FBLCLC15) - OM3 LC to LC multimode duplex. Startech StarTech.com 15m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Aqua - 50/125 - LSZH Fiber Optic Cable - 10Gb (A50FBLCLC15) - OM3 LC to LC multimode duplex - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Networking

    Delivery time: 3-4 Days

    Delivery cost: 5.99

     
    Novatech logo

    Merchant: Novatech

    Product ID: STA-102485

     
  • StarTech.com 7m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Aqua - 50/125 - Fiber Optic Cable - 40/100Gb - LSZH (450FBLCLC7) - LC to LC Multimode Duplex

    Price: £31.91

    Brand: Startech

     

    Description: Star Tech. Com 7m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Aqua - 50/125 - Fiber Optic Cable - 40/100 Gb - LSZH (450FBLCLC7) - LC to LC Multimode Duplex. Startech StarTech.com 7m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Aqua - 50/125 - Fiber Optic Cable - 40/100Gb - LSZH (450FBLCLC7) - LC to LC Multimode Duplex - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Cables

    Delivery time: 3-4 Days

    Delivery cost: 5.99

     
    Novatech logo

    Merchant: Novatech

    Product ID: STA-102405

     
  • Tripp Lite N820-03M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 3M (10 ft.)

    Price: £28.91

    Brand: Tripp Lite

     

    Description: Batteries not Required to Operate. Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cables for use with 10 Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology 50/125um LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10 Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSE Ls) enable a cost-effective high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's SAN's and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends central offices and data centers. - Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications.OM3 Rated. - Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. - Max 10 Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm. - Low-Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket- 3 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC. - 3 Meter (10ft ) LC/LC OM3 Rated. - 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm. - Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources. - High-Speed High-Bandwidth Low-Cost. - Backward compatible with legacy LAN's. - Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications. - IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant. Tripp Lite N820-03M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 3M (10 ft.) - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Cables Parts and Power Supplies

    Delivery time: Next Day

    Delivery cost: 0

    MPN: N820-03M

    EAN: 0037332124869

     
    Quzo logo

    Merchant: Quzo

    Product ID: 46438

     
  • Tripp Lite N820-05M-OM4 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 5M (16 ft.)

    Price: £40.47

    Brand: Tripp Lite

     
    4.9 out of 5 stars

    39 ratings

     

    Description: Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) " Aqua" cables for use with 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology 50/125um LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly ten times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100 Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSE Ls) enable a cost-effective high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's SAN's and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends central offices and data centers. - Designed for 40/100-Gig Ethernet applications.OM4 Rated. - Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. - Max 40/100 Gb distance of 300 Metres @850nm. - Low-Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket- 5 Metre (16ft) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM4 Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC. - 5 Metre (16ft) LC/LC OM4 Rated. - 40/100gb Ethernet speed to 300 Metres @850nm. - Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources. - High-Speed High-Bandwidth Low-Cost. - Backward compatible with legacy LAN's. - Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications. - IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant. Tripp Lite N820-05M-OM4 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 5M (16 ft.) - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Cables Parts and Power Supplies

    Delivery time: Next Day

    Delivery cost: 0

    MPN: N820-05M-OM4

    EAN: 0037332165305

     
    Quzo logo

    Merchant: Quzo

    Product ID: 45342

     
  • Tripp Lite N820-03M-OM4 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 3M (10 ft.)

    Price: £37.35

    Brand: Tripp Lite

     

    Description: Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) " Aqua" cables for use with 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology 50/125um LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly ten times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100 Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSE Ls) enable a cost-effective high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's SAN's and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends central offices and data centers. - Designed for 40/100-Gig Ethernet applications.OM4 Rated. - Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. - Max 40/100 Gb distance of 300 Metres @850nm. - Low-Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket- 3 Metre (10ft) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM4 Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC. - 3 Metre (10ft) LC/LC OM4 Rated. - 40/100gb Ethernet speed to 300 Metres @850nm. - Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources. - High-Speed High-Bandwidth Low-Cost. - Backward compatible with legacy LAN's. - Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications. - IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant. Tripp Lite N820-03M-OM4 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 3M (10 ft.) - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Cables Parts and Power Supplies

    Delivery time: Next Day

    Delivery cost: 0

    MPN: N820-03M-OM4

    EAN: 0037332165275

     
    Quzo logo

    Merchant: Quzo

    Product ID: 42880

     
  • StarTech.com 15m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable- Aqua - 50/125 - Fiber Optic Cable - 40/100Gb - LSZH (450FBLCLC15) - First End: 2 x LC Male Ne

    Price: £49.50

    Brand: Startech

     

    Description: Star Tech. Com 15m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable- Aqua - 50/125 - Fiber Optic Cable - 40/100 Gb - LSZH (450FBLCLC15) - First End: 2 x LC Male Ne. Startech StarTech.com 15m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable- Aqua - 50/125 - Fiber Optic Cable - 40/100Gb - LSZH (450FBLCLC15) - First End: 2 x LC Male Ne - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Cables

    Delivery time: 3-4 Days

    Delivery cost: 5.99

     
    Novatech logo

    Merchant: Novatech

    Product ID: STA-102401

     
  • Tripp Lite N356-02M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC) 2M (6 ft.)

    Price: £29.53

    Brand: Tripp Lite

     

    Description: Tripp Lite's 2-Metre single mode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. - Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables. - Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards. - Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable. System Requirements. - Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with ST/ST connectors - 2-Metre Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable SC/SC - Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber. - PVC jacket. - Length: 2-Metre. Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end. - Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable. - Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze. - Fiber made from glass (not a polymer). - Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated. - OFNR (riser rated). Tripp Lite N356-02M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC) 2M (6 ft.) - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Cables Parts and Power Supplies

    Delivery time: Next Day

    Delivery cost: 0

    MPN: N356-02M

    EAN: 0037332098085

     
    Quzo logo

    Merchant: Quzo

    Product ID: 41094