Tripp Lite N520-30M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) 30M (100 ft.)

Tripp Lite N520-30M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) 30M (100 ft.)
Zoom
Currently out of stock
 
SCROLL DOWN
TO EXPLORE MORE
 

Price: £44.34

Brand: Tripp Lite

 

Description: Tripp Lite's 30-Metre multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10 Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1 2 3 5 10 15 20 25 and 50 Metre lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables search "N516-" and for SC-SC search "N506-". - Premium PVC multimode patch cables. - Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards. - Higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10 Gbps networks. - Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber. - Built-in headroom for future applications System Requirements. - Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC/LC connectors - 30M duplex MMF cable LC/LC 50/125 fiber - Constructed with 50/125 micron cable. - Length - 30M. - Use on fiber and fibre channel installations. - LC male to LC male connectors. - Higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10 Gbps networks. - Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber. - Built-in headroom for future applications. - Number of fibers: 2. - Fiber type: all glass graded index. - Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns. - CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns. - Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns. - Primary coating material: acrylate. - Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns. - Secondary coating material: PVC. - Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum. - Bandwidth @850NM: 220 M Hz-KM minimum @1300NM: 600 M Hz-KM minimum. - Numeric aperture:.275 nominal. - Proof test level: 100000 PSI. - Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable. - Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze.

 

Category: Cables Parts and Power Supplies

Merchant: Quzo

Product ID: 243862

Delivery time: Next Day

Delivery cost: 0

MPN: N520-30M

EAN: 0037332119483

 
Quzo logo
 
Currently out of stock
 

Similar Products

  • Tripp Lite N520-03M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) 3M (10 ft.)

    Price: £26.16

    Brand: Tripp Lite

     
    4.8 out of 5 stars

    17 ratings

     

    Description: Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10 Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1 2 5 10 15 20 25 30 and 50 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables search "N516-" and for SC-SC search "N506-". Constructed with 50/125 micron cable. Length - 3M. Use on fiber and fibre channel installations. LC male to LC male connectors. Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gbps networks. Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber. Built-in headroom for future applications. Number of fibers: 2. Fiber type: all glass graded index. Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns. CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns. Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns. Primary coating material: acrylate. Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns. Secondary coating material: PVC. Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum. Bandwidth @850NM: 220 M Hz-KM minimum @1300NM: 600 M Hz-KM minimum. Numeric aperture:.275 nominal. Proof test level: 100000 PSI. Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable. Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze Premium PVC multimode patch cables. Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards. Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gbps networks. Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber. Built-in headroom for future applications System Requirements Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC/LC connectors Package Includes 3M duplex MMF cable LC/LC 50/125 fiber. Tripp Lite N520-03M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) 3M (10 ft.) - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Cables Parts and Power Supplies

    Delivery time: Next Day

    Delivery cost: 0

    MPN: N520-03M

    EAN: 0037332117236

     
    Quzo logo

    Merchant: Quzo

    Product ID: 46251

     
  • Tripp Lite N356-02M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC) 2M (6 ft.)

    Price: £29.53

    Brand: Tripp Lite

     

    Description: Tripp Lite's 2-Metre single mode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. - Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables. - Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards. - Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable. System Requirements. - Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with ST/ST connectors - 2-Metre Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable SC/SC - Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber. - PVC jacket. - Length: 2-Metre. Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end. - Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable. - Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze. - Fiber made from glass (not a polymer). - Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated. - OFNR (riser rated). Tripp Lite N356-02M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC) 2M (6 ft.) - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Cables Parts and Power Supplies

    Delivery time: Next Day

    Delivery cost: 0

    MPN: N356-02M

    EAN: 0037332098085

     
    Quzo logo

    Merchant: Quzo

    Product ID: 41094

     
  • Eaton Tripp Lite N820-08M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 8M (26 ft.)

    Price: £33.06

    Brand: Eaton

     

    Description: 8 Meter (26ft ) LC/LC OM3 Rated. 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm. Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources. High-Speed High-Bandwidth Low-Cost. Backward compatible with legacy LAN's. Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications. IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant. Eaton Tripp Lite N820-08M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 8M (26 ft.) - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Cables Parts and Power Supplies

    Delivery time: Next Day

    Delivery cost: 0

    MPN: N820-08M

    EAN: 0037332142061

     
    Quzo logo

    Merchant: Quzo

    Product ID: 349323

     
  • Tripp Lite N820-03M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 3M (10 ft.)

    Price: £28.91

    Brand: Tripp Lite

     

    Description: Batteries not Required to Operate. Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cables for use with 10 Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology 50/125um LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10 Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSE Ls) enable a cost-effective high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's SAN's and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends central offices and data centers. - Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications.OM3 Rated. - Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. - Max 10 Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm. - Low-Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket- 3 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC. - 3 Meter (10ft ) LC/LC OM3 Rated. - 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm. - Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources. - High-Speed High-Bandwidth Low-Cost. - Backward compatible with legacy LAN's. - Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications. - IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant. Tripp Lite N820-03M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 3M (10 ft.) - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Cables Parts and Power Supplies

    Delivery time: Next Day

    Delivery cost: 0

    MPN: N820-03M

    EAN: 0037332124869

     
    Quzo logo

    Merchant: Quzo

    Product ID: 46438

     
  • Eaton Tripp Lite N820-02M-OM4 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 2M (6 ft.)

    Price: £28.92

    Brand: Eaton

     

    Description: 2 Meter (6ft ) LC/LC OM4 Rated 40/100gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources High-Speed High-Bandwidth Low-Cost Backward compatible with legacy LAN's Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant. Eaton Tripp Lite N820-02M-OM4 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 2M (6 ft.) - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Cables Parts and Power Supplies

    Delivery time: Next Day

    Delivery cost: 0

    MPN: N820-02M-OM4

    EAN: 0373321652440

     
    Quzo logo

    Merchant: Quzo

    Product ID: 318729

     
  • Tripp Lite N820-03M-OM4 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 3M (10 ft.)

    Price: £37.35

    Brand: Tripp Lite

     

    Description: Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) " Aqua" cables for use with 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology 50/125um LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly ten times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100 Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSE Ls) enable a cost-effective high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's SAN's and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends central offices and data centers. - Designed for 40/100-Gig Ethernet applications.OM4 Rated. - Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. - Max 40/100 Gb distance of 300 Metres @850nm. - Low-Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket- 3 Metre (10ft) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM4 Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC. - 3 Metre (10ft) LC/LC OM4 Rated. - 40/100gb Ethernet speed to 300 Metres @850nm. - Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources. - High-Speed High-Bandwidth Low-Cost. - Backward compatible with legacy LAN's. - Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications. - IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant. Tripp Lite N820-03M-OM4 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 3M (10 ft.) - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Cables Parts and Power Supplies

    Delivery time: Next Day

    Delivery cost: 0

    MPN: N820-03M-OM4

    EAN: 0037332165275

     
    Quzo logo

    Merchant: Quzo

    Product ID: 42880

     
  • Tripp Lite N820-05M-OM4 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 5M (16 ft.)

    Price: £40.47

    Brand: Tripp Lite

     
    4.9 out of 5 stars

    39 ratings

     

    Description: Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) " Aqua" cables for use with 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology 50/125um LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly ten times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100 Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSE Ls) enable a cost-effective high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's SAN's and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends central offices and data centers. - Designed for 40/100-Gig Ethernet applications.OM4 Rated. - Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. - Max 40/100 Gb distance of 300 Metres @850nm. - Low-Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket- 5 Metre (16ft) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM4 Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC. - 5 Metre (16ft) LC/LC OM4 Rated. - 40/100gb Ethernet speed to 300 Metres @850nm. - Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources. - High-Speed High-Bandwidth Low-Cost. - Backward compatible with legacy LAN's. - Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications. - IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant. Tripp Lite N820-05M-OM4 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 5M (16 ft.) - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Cables Parts and Power Supplies

    Delivery time: Next Day

    Delivery cost: 0

    MPN: N820-05M-OM4

    EAN: 0037332165305

     
    Quzo logo

    Merchant: Quzo

    Product ID: 45342

     
  • Tripp Lite N820-02M 10G Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Cable (LC/LC) Aqua 2 m (6 ft.)

    Price: £29.03

    Brand: Tripp Lite

     
    4.6 out of 5 stars

    5 ratings

     

    Description: Batteries not Required to Operate. Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cables for use with 10 Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology 50/125um LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10 Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSE Ls) enable a cost-effective high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's SAN's and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends central offices and data centers. - Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications.OM3 Rated. - Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. - Max 10 Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm. - Low-Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket- 2 meter (6ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC. - 2 Meter (6ft ) LC/LC OM3 Rated. - 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm. - Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources. - High-Speed High-Bandwidth Low-Cost. - Backward compatible with legacy LAN's. - Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications. - IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant. Tripp Lite N820-02M 10G Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Cable (LC/LC) Aqua 2 m (6 ft.) - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Cables Parts and Power Supplies

    Delivery time: Next Day

    Delivery cost: 0

    MPN: N820-02M

    EAN: 0037332134660

     
    Quzo logo

    Merchant: Quzo

    Product ID: 49596

     
  • StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (1m)

    Price: £17.32

    Brand: StarTech.com

     
    4.6 out of 5 stars

    12 ratings

     

    Description: The 50FIBLCST1 1m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty. StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (1m) - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Wireless and Networking

    Delivery cost: GB::Royal Mail Tracked 24:3.95 GBP

    MPN: 50FIBLCST1

    GTIN: 0065030849739

     
    CCL logo

    Merchant: CCL

    Product ID: CAB2623

     
  • StarTech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (5m)

    Price: £25.50

    Brand: StarTech.com

     
    5 out of 5 stars

    3 ratings

     

    Description: The 50FIBLCST5 5m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty. StarTech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (5m) - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Wireless and Networking

    Delivery cost: GB::Royal Mail Tracked:1.99 GBP

    MPN: 50FIBLCST5

    GTIN: 0065030849746

     
    CCL logo

    Merchant: CCL

    Product ID: CAB2635