Axis 5801-741 power cable Black 22 m

Axis 5801-741 power cable Black 22 m
Zoom
Currently out of stock
 
SCROLL DOWN
TO EXPLORE MORE
 

Price: £236.24

Brand: AXIS

 

Description: A 22 meter (72 feet) long heavy-duty power cable. It has 3-wire 12AWG and a jacket diameter of 10 mm (0.4 in). The cable is designed for outdoor use with Axis positioning cameras and positioning units. - Power source: either 24 V DC or 24-240 V AC - UL20626 up to 90 C (194 F) ambient temperature - Material: TPE insulation copper wire PVC-free and halogen-free. AXIS Axis 5801-741 power cable Black 22 m - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

 

Category: Cables Parts and Power Supplies

Merchant: Quzo

Product ID: 325267

Delivery time: Next Day

Delivery cost: 0

MPN: 5801-741

EAN: 7331021055667

 
Quzo logo
 
Currently out of stock
 

Similar Products

  • Axis 5801-971 security camera accessory

    Price: £62.64

    Brand: AXIS

     

    Description: A 3 m (10 ft) long stainless steel safety wire with a fixed loop in one end and an adjustable loop with a plated brass wire lock in the other. Suitable for to use with all Axis PTZ and fixed dome cameras in direct ceiling mount or in Axis recessed mounts. The wire can be used both indoor and outdoor. The AXIS Safety Wire 3 m (10 ft) is available as 5-piece pack. AXIS Axis 5801-971 security camera accessory - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Photography

    Delivery time: Next Day

    Delivery cost: 0

    MPN: 5801-971

    EAN: 7331021057036

     
    Quzo logo

    Merchant: Quzo

    Product ID: 244896

     
  • Axis 5801-141 security camera accessory

    Price: £150.68

    Brand: AXIS

     
    5 out of 5 stars

    1 ratings

     

    Description: AXIS A9801 Security Relay improves security for doors controlled by Axis network video door stations. The small relay easily placed in most standard installation boxes is installed on the secure side of the door. If anyone attempts to dismount or vandalize the door station AXIS A9801 cuts the connection to the door strike and the door remains securely locked. Normal function can be restored using the relays reset button. AXISA9801 also acts as a power transformer and can double the 12 V output from a door station thus enabling control of 24 V locks without any extra wiring or power supply. AXIS Axis 5801-141 security camera accessory - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Photography

    Delivery time: Next Day

    Delivery cost: 0

    MPN: 5801-141

    EAN: 7331021049352

     
    Quzo logo

    Merchant: Quzo

    Product ID: 248390

     
  • Axis 5801-641 surge protector Grey

    Price: £131.54

    Brand: AXIS

     
    3.8 out of 5 stars

    2 ratings

     

    Description: AXIS T8061 Ethernet Surge Protector is a high-quality surge protection device. It shields your indoor Ethernet networks from lightning-caused surges coming through the Ethernet cable. Enclosed in a weatherproof metal enclosure with an IP66 rating the robust AXIS T8061 is easy to mount on a wall or on a pole. Install it before the cable enters the building or immediately adjacent to a wall or pole-mounted network cameras for reliable protection.- Protects up to 10 kV surge. - Supports data rates of up to 1 Gbps. - Robust and waterproof IP66 rated. - Can be wall or pole mounted. AXIS Axis 5801-641 surge protector Grey - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Audio Equipment

    Delivery time: Next Day

    Delivery cost: 0

    MPN: 5801-641

    EAN: 7331021054899

     
    Quzo logo

    Merchant: Quzo

    Product ID: 142586

     
  • Axis 5801-801 Ethernet Adapter

    Price: £118.58

    Brand: AXIS

     

    Description: AXIS T8611 SFP Module LC.LX is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver that supplies network devices, such as a switches or routers, with a fiber optic network connection. It is industrial grade with a wide temperature range (between -40 °C to 65°C), and it includes loss of signal feature that enable network redundancy. Complying with SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA), it is easy to install into compliant ports at any time without interrupting the online operation of the host equipment. Long wavelength (1,310 nm) FP laser diodes enable data transmission up to 10 km on a single-mode 9/125 µm optical fiber. The module is tested and verified with Axis products such as AXIS T8516 Po E+ Network Switch. AXIS Axis 5801-801 Ethernet Adapter - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Networking

    Delivery cost: GB::Royal Mail Tracked 24:4.99 GBP

    MPN: 5801-801

    GTIN: 7331021055704

     
    CCL logo

    Merchant: CCL

    Product ID: NET3575

     
  • Axis 5801-811 network transceiver module Fiber optic SFP 850 nm

    Price: £108.57

    Brand: AXIS

     

    Description: AXIS T8612 SFP Module LC.SX is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver that supplies network devices such as a switches or routers with a fiber optic network connection. It is industrial grade with a wide temperature range (between -40 C to 65C) and it includes loss of signal feature that enable network redundancy. Complying with SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) it is easy to install into compliant ports at any time without interrupting the online operation of the host equipment. Short wavelength (850 nm) VCSEL laser diodes enable data transmission up to 550 m on a multimode 50/125 m optical fiber. The module is tested and verified with Axis products such as AXIS T8516 Po E+ Network Switch. AXIS Axis 5801-811 network transceiver module Fiber optic SFP 850 nm - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Networking

    Delivery time: Next Day

    Delivery cost: 0

    MPN: 5801-811

    EAN: 7331021055711

     
    Quzo logo

    Merchant: Quzo

    Product ID: 190169

     
  • Axis 5801-801 network transceiver module Fiber optic SFP 1310 nm

    Price: £131.54

    Brand: AXIS

     

    Description: AXIS T8611 SFP Module LC.LX is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver that supplies network devices such as a switches or routers with a fiber optic network connection. It is industrial grade with a wide temperature range (between -40 C to 65C) and it includes loss of signal feature that enable network redundancy. Complying with SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) it is easy to install into compliant ports at any time without interrupting the online operation of the host equipment. Long wavelength (1310 nm) FP laser diodes enable data transmission up to 10 km on a single-mode 9/125 m optical fiber. The module is tested and verified with Axis products such as AXIS T8516 Po E+ Network Switch. AXIS Axis 5801-801 network transceiver module Fiber optic SFP 1310 nm - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Networking

    Delivery time: Next Day

    Delivery cost: 0

    MPN: 5801-801

    EAN: 7331021055704

     
    Quzo logo

    Merchant: Quzo

    Product ID: 196229

     
  • Axis 5801-951 memory card 64 GB MicroSDHC Class 10

    Price: £52.68

    Brand: AXIS

     
    3.8 out of 5 stars

    4 ratings

     

    Description: AXIS Surveillance Card 64 GB is a high performing edge storage solution optimized for video surveillance. Edge storage enables flexible storage solutions such as de-centralized video recording and may eliminate the need of an onsite server DVR or NVR. In applications with bandwidth limitations live video can be viewed in low resolution while high resolution video is recorded locally on AXIS Surveillance Card 64 GB. Combined with Axis Zipstream technology even high resolution video can be recorded effectively local on AXIS Surveillance Card 64 GB both for primary storage or as redundancy for failover recording in case of lost connections. Self-contained recording solutionAXIS Surveillance Card 64 GB together with your SD-card supported Axis IP-camera makes a self-contained recording solution. It allows for surveillance and recording in locations even without network connectivity. AXIS Axis 5801-951 memory card 64 GB MicroSDHC Class 10 - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Memory Card Reader

    Delivery time: Next Day

    Delivery cost: 0

    MPN: 5801-951

    EAN: 7331021056909

     
    Quzo logo

    Merchant: Quzo

    Product ID: 36600

     
  • Axis 5801-121 security camera accessory Housing

    Price: £52.68

    Brand: AXIS

     

    Description: - For outdoor cameras. - Easy to install. - Various mounting possibilities. - No more bird sitting on camera housings Nest somewhere else birdy!. Birds sitting on top of cameras housings or mounts is a problem commonly found in e.g. train stations and city surveillance. With AXIS Bird Control Spike we make our products less attractive to the birds without being mean to them. The spikes are somewhat flexible and will not hurt the birds but they will make it uncomfortable and thereby make the bird go elsewhere. Less cost for cleaning. The benefit is of course that the cleaning costs will be contained. On top of that less vibrations caused by birds landing or taking off from the network camera. Attach it as you please. AXIS Bird Control Spike is easy to use and can be mounted in various ways. The pre-assembled UV-resistant and very strong adhesive tape will keep the spike in place. Cable ties can also be used as a complement around a circular surface. The spike modules can also be clicked together both sideways and lengthways to cover larger areas. AXIS Bird Control Spike is sold in 10-pieces pack hence it can cover a wide surface of the outdoor camera. AXIS Axis 5801-121 security camera accessory Housing - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Photography

    Delivery time: Next Day

    Delivery cost: 0

    MPN: 5801-121

    EAN: 7331021049338

     
    Quzo logo

    Merchant: Quzo

    Product ID: 143076

     
  • Axis 02030-001 cable organizer Cable holder Black 5 pc(s)

    Price: £51.54

    Brand: AXIS

     

    Description: AXIS TW1901 Cable Holder Cable holder to securely connect the AXIS TW1200 Body Worn Mini Bullet Sensor. AXIS Axis 02030-001 cable organizer Cable holder Black 5 pc(s) - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Cables Parts and Power Supplies

    Delivery time: Next Day

    Delivery cost: 0

    MPN: 02030-001

    EAN: 7331021071247

     
    Quzo logo

    Merchant: Quzo

    Product ID: 290810

     
  • Axis 5504-731 networking cable 15 m Cat6 Black

    Price: £151.66

    Brand: AXIS

     

    Description: Outdoor CAT-6 Ethernet cable. Only the male push pull connector is IP66-rated. Compatible with AXIS Q60-E and AXIS P55-E Network Cameras. AXIS Axis 5504-731 networking cable 15 m Cat6 Black - shop the best deal online on appliances4.me

    Category: Cables Parts and Power Supplies

    Delivery time: Next Day

    Delivery cost: 0

    MPN: 5504-731

    EAN: 7331021007499

     
    Quzo logo

    Merchant: Quzo

    Product ID: 243263